Your search results

Contact Rosewood Estates

Address
Rosewood Estates
39-43 Putney High Street
London
SW15 1SP

Tel
0203 759 8950

Email
info@rosewoodestates.co.uk

Opening times

Monday – Thursday
09:00 – 19:00

Friday
09:00 – 18:00

Saturday
10:00 – 16:00

Privacy Policy

This policy covers our use of personal information that Rosewood Estates collects when you use Rosewoodestates.co.uk

Here at Rosewood Estates, we may collect information from you (from time to time) which is connected by a product or service provided to you by us. Such personal information may include your name, telephone number, email address, information of your enquiry and property address. Services may include newsletters, letting services and information requisitions regarding our promotions and services.

When you enter your information in the fields requested, you’ll enable us to provide you with the services with information you select. Whenever you provide personal information, we will treat that information in accordance with this policy. When using personal information, we will act in accordance with current legislation and aim to meet current Internet best practices.

Please note that we may provide links to other websites which may not be governed by this Privacy Policy and we request that you view the relevant policies of those sites for further information for peace of mind. Please note we are not responsible for the content of external internet sites.

How we use and store your personal data

At Rosewood Estates we have legal obligations towards you in the way we use the data when you submit personal information via any form on this website. We must explain how we will use your information; we must collect the information in a fair manner and we will advise you know if we want to pass the information to another party.

To summarise, any information you provide to Rosewood Estates will only be used by us. Nonetheless, your information will be disclosed where we are obliged or permitted by law. Furthermore, if you send inappropriate, offensive or objectionable content anywhere on or to this website or otherwise engage in any disruptive behaviour on it, we can use whatever information that is available about you to stop such behaviour. This may involve informing relevant parties such as your employer, e-mail/internet service provider, or even law enforcement agencies about the content and your behaviour and attitude.

The personal information that you provide will be retained by us for as long as the service you had requested is available. We will only hold your personal information on our systems for as long as is necessary for the relevant purpose from which it is collected. We will ensure that all personal information supplied is held securely, in accordance with the Data Protection Act, 1998.

You have a right to request that we provide you with a copy of your personal information that we hold and you have the right to be informed of; the source of your personal information; the legal basis and methods of processing.

It is our policy not to transfer or sell to a third party any information we receive through this website.

Complaints Procedure

Rosewood Estates strive to ensure that the process of letting, buying or selling is as smooth as possible. However, in what can be a stressful transaction, occasionally things may not always go according to plan. With this in mind and to ensure that your interests are safeguarded we have the following complaints process in place to ensure any grievances that may arise are resolved as quickly as possible.

Furthermore Rosewood Estates is also member of The Property Ombudsman Scheme (TPOS) for sales and lettings and we aim to provide the highest standards of service to all our customers.

 

Step One – Branch Manager

First instance complaints should be directed to the manager of the branch who will acknowledge receipt of your complaint within three working days of receipt. A formal e-mailed outcome of the investigation will be sent to you no later than fifteen working days of sending the acknowledgement letter.

 

Step Two – Senior Management

Should the manager of the branch not be able to resolve your complaint to your satisfaction, you can refer the matter to senior management, either sales or lettings director who will respond within fifteen working days of receiving your request for a review of the complaint.  They will confirm our final view on the matter.

 

Step Three – The Property Ombudsman

If you still remain displeased with the outcome of your complaint after dealing with both the branch manager and receiving the senior level’s final viewpoint, you can contact the Property Ombudsman to request an independent review.

Details of how to contact the Property Ombudsman will be contained within the final view letter sent by senior management as the final response to your complaint. Information can also be found online at www.tpos.co.uk

Compare Listings